2018-19 Wrestling Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Wrestling Staff

2018-19 Wrestling Roster
Name Wgt. Yr. Hometown/High School
Ross Agg 197 Jr. Oak Creek, Wis. / Oak Creek
Steven Anderson 285 Sr. Appleton, Wis. / East
Isaiah Baker 149 Fr. White Bear Lake, Minn. / White Bear Lake
Thomas Barringer 149 Fr. Bossier, La. / Airline
Matt Berlin 125 So. Oak Creek, Wis. / Oak Creek
James Borgen 174 Sr. Amherst, Wis. / Amherst
Steve Collins 157 Sr. South Elgin, Ill. / St. Charles North
Blaz Daul 149 Jr. DePere, Wis. / Freedom
Ben Gunderson 285 Fr. Shiocton, Wis. / Shiocton
Alex Heiden 149 Sr. Stratford, Wis. / Stratford
Taran Holland 165 So. Princeton, Wis. / Princeton
Kevin Jankowski 174 So. Cudahy, Wis. / Cudahy
Blake Johnson 184 Fr. Shiocton, Wis. / Shiocton
Ben Kasten 165 So. Reedsville, Wis. / Brillion
Jerry Lipke 197 Fr. Milton, Wis. / Milton
Drosianos Louvaris 141 So. Appleton, Wis. / Kimberly
Alex Mischka 197 Fr. Kimberly, Wis. / Kimberly
Zack Moon 174 So. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Simley
Brandon Peckham 157 Fr. Plainfield, Wis. / Tri-County
Eric Peters 149 So. Luxemburg, Wis. / Luxemburg-Casco
Nick Pretto 157 So. Wilmington, Ill. / Wilmington
Kody Priesgen 285 Jr. Mayville, Wis. / Mayville
Michael Roycraft 141 Sr. Omro, Wis. / Winneconne
Luke Smiley 149 So. Plainfield, Ill. / North
Graysen Sorensen 157 Jr. Anchorage, AK / Grace Christian
Dan Squires 184 Sr. Muskego, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran
Ben Stassin 174 Jr. Griffith, Ind. / Griffith
Austin Stebane 184 Jr. Brillion, Wis. / Brillion
Zane Strubler 141 Fr. St. Paris, Ohio / Miami East
Wyatt Thiel 141 Fr. Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie
Ben Vosters 133 Sr. Hatley, Wis. / Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Jordan Weinzetl 165 Jr. Kimberly, Wis. / Kimberly
Mason Wheeler 141 Fr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown
Andrew Whelan 285 Jr. Mondovi, Wis. / EC Memorial
Noah Wieczorek 285 Fr. Clear Lake, Wis. / Clear Lake

Wrestling Staff

Wrestling - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Johnny Johnson Head Coach
Wozniak!! Jake Wozniak Head Assistant Coach
Jake Calhoun Jake Calhoun Assistant Coach
Dylan Diebitz Dylan Diebitz Assistant Coach
Matt Cuadra Matt Cuadra Assistant Coach
Morgan Bethea Student Manager
Callie DeGroot Student Manager
Mariana Gomez Rodriguez Student Manager
Kendra Holland Student Manager
Mariah Payne Student Manager
Alex Willette Student Manager

Wrestling Staff